MBW 2021

MBSC

 

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st     KESTREL 1574 MBSC Howard Enkel Danni Tebbutt 1038 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 15.0 7.0
2nd     2000 2553   Chris Sandison Rosie and Alex 1114 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) (7.0) 28.0 15.0
3rd     KESTREL 1600 MBSC Paul Gray Julia Batchelor 1038 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 24.0 16.0
4th     KESTREL 408 MBSC Chris Grice Ben Grice 1038 (5.0) (19.0 RET) 1.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 45.0 21.0
5th     HORNET 2181 MBSC Dean Saxton Adam Saxton 955 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (13.0) 5.0 1.0 46.0 26.0
6th     KESTREL 1612 MBSC Dave Gibson Peter Gibson 1038 (9.0) (9.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 47.0 29.0
7th     KESTREL 1472 MBSC Karin Grice Katherine Wilkinson 1038 4.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 (13.0) (13.0 RET) 63.0 37.0
8th     GP14 13763 MBSC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1130 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 90.0 46.0
9th     KESTREL 1605 MBSC Paul Wilkinson Sally Lomas 1038 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 69.0 49.0
10th     WAYFARER 10781 MBSC Andrew Trembath Grace Trembath 1102 11.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 (16.0 RET) 7.0 12.0 (13.0 RET) 81.0 52.0
11th     LASER No No MBSC Rob Gray   1100 (15.0) 10.0 7.0 9.0 (16.0 RET) 12.0 7.0 13.0 RET 89.0 58.0
12th     HADRON H2 118 MBSC Phil Spillane   1034 8.0 11.5 13.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 108.5 64.5
13th     PHANTOM 1045 MBSC Simon Evance   1004 14.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 16.0 RET 14.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 123.0 79.0
14th     LASER RADIAL 178730 MBSC Anne Dyson   1147 13.0 11.5 15.0 RET (22.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 125.5 81.5
15th     HADRON H2 132   David Trembath   1034 18.0 16.0 12.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 126.0 82.0
16th     FINN 596 MBSC John Giles   1049 17.0 14.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 12.0 22.0 DNC 11.0 22.0 DNC 142.0 98.0
17th     LASER RADIAL 52430   Rob Giles   1147 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 162.0 118.0
18th     WAYFARER 10661   Jane O'Brien Kim Brown 1102 16.0 15.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 163.0 119.0
19th     SOLO 5779 HSBC Dave Islin   1142 12.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 166.0 122.0
20th     LARK 2050   Jules Dawson Lisa Pollard 1073 19.0 19.0 RET (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 170.0 126.0
21st     LARK 1305   Ollie Turner   1073 21.0 RET (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 175.0 131.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     KESTREL 1574 MBSC Howard Enkel Danni Tebbutt 1038 13.33.52 0.58.52 0.56.43 1.0
2     2000 2553   Chris Sandison Rosie and Alex 1114 13.40.48 1.05.48 0.59.04 2.0
3     KESTREL 1600 MBSC Paul Gray Julia Batchelor 1038 13.38.11 1.03.11 1.00.52 3.0
4     KESTREL 1472 MBSC Karin Grice Katherine Wilkinson 1038 13.38.29 1.03.29 1.01.10 4.0
5     KESTREL 408 MBSC Chris Grice Ben Grice 1038 13.38.56 1.03.56 1.01.36 5.0
6     GP14 13763 MBSC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1130 13.44.38 1.09.38 1.01.37 6.0
7     HORNET 2181 MBSC Dean Saxton Adam Saxton 955 13.33.59 0.58.59 1.01.46 7.0
8     HADRON H2 118 MBSC Phil Spillane   1034 13.40.04 1.05.04 1.02.56 8.0
9     KESTREL 1612 MBSC Dave Gibson Peter Gibson 1038 13.40.57 1.05.57 1.03.32 9.0
10     KESTREL 1605 MBSC Paul Wilkinson Sally Lomas 1038 13.42.17 1.07.17 1.04.49 10.0
11     WAYFARER 10781 MBSC Andrew Trembath Grace Trembath 1102 13.46.31 1.11.31 1.04.54 11.0
12     SOLO 5779 HSBC Dave Islin   1142 13.49.25 1.14.25 1.05.10 12.0
13     LASER RADIAL 178730 MBSC Anne Dyson   1147 13.51.40 1.16.40 1.06.50 13.0
14     PHANTOM 1045 MBSC Simon Evance   1004 13.42.32 1.07.32 1.07.16 14.0
15     LASER No No MBSC Rob Gray   1100 13.49.54 1.14.54 1.08.05 15.0
16     WAYFARER 10661   Jane O'Brien Kim Brown 1102 13.50.08 1.15.08 1.08.11 16.0
17     FINN 596 MBSC John Giles   1049 13.47.39 1.12.39 1.09.15 17.0
18     HADRON H2 132   David Trembath   1034 13.47.36 1.12.36 1.10.13 18.0
19     LARK 2050   Jules Dawson Lisa Pollard 1073 13.50.52 1.15.52 1.10.42 19.0
20     LARK 1305   Ollie Turner   1073   RET   21.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     2000 2553   Chris Sandison Rosie and Alex 1114 15.20.19 1.00.19 0.54.09 1.0
2     KESTREL 1574 MBSC Howard Enkel Danni Tebbutt 1038 15.16.16 0.56.16 0.54.12 2.0
3     KESTREL 1600 MBSC Paul Gray Julia Batchelor 1038 15.17.50 0.57.50 0.55.43 3.0
4     KESTREL 1472 MBSC Karin Grice Katherine Wilkinson 1038 15.18.46 0.58.46 0.56.37 4.0
5     WAYFARER 10781 MBSC Andrew Trembath Grace Trembath 1102 15.23.22 1.03.22 0.57.30 5.0
6     GP14 13763 MBSC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1130 15.25.12 1.05.12 0.57.42 6.0
7     HORNET 2181 MBSC Dean Saxton Adam Saxton 955 15.16.22 0.56.22 0.59.01 7.0
8     KESTREL 1605 MBSC Paul Wilkinson Sally Lomas 1038 15.22.00 1.02.00 0.59.44 8.0
9     KESTREL 1612 MBSC Dave Gibson Peter Gibson 1038 15.22.14 1.02.14 0.59.57 9.0
10     LASER No No MBSC Rob Gray   1100 15.26.18 1.06.18 1.00.16 10.0
11     HADRON H2 118 MBSC Phil Spillane   1034 15.22.43 1.02.43 1.00.39 11.5
11     LASER RADIAL 178730 MBSC Anne Dyson   1147 15.29.34 1.09.34 1.00.39 11.5
13     PHANTOM 1045 MBSC Simon Evance   1004 15.22.22 1.02.22 1.02.07 13.0
14     FINN 596 MBSC John Giles   1049 15.25.30 1.05.30 1.02.26 14.0
15     WAYFARER 10661   Jane O'Brien Kim Brown 1102 15.29.43 1.09.43 1.03.16 15.0
16     HADRON H2 132   David Trembath   1034 15.25.53 1.05.53 1.03.43 16.0
17     KESTREL 408 MBSC Chris Grice Ben Grice 1038   RET   19.0
17     LARK 2050   Jules Dawson Lisa Pollard 1073   RET   19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     KESTREL 408 MBSC Chris Grice Ben Grice 1038 14.34.28 1.14.28 1.11.44 1.0
2     2000 2553   Chris Sandison Rosie and Alex 1114 14.40.10 1.20.10 1.11.58 2.0
3     HORNET 2181 MBSC Dean Saxton Adam Saxton 955 14.28.54 1.08.54 1.12.09 3.0
4     KESTREL 1600 MBSC Paul Gray Julia Batchelor 1038 14.35.43 1.15.43 1.12.57 4.0
5     KESTREL 1574 MBSC Howard Enkel Danni Tebbutt 1038 14.35.56 1.15.56 1.13.09 5.0
6     KESTREL 1612 MBSC Dave Gibson Peter Gibson 1038 14.37.30 1.17.30 1.14.40 6.0
7     LASER No No MBSC Rob Gray   1100 14.43.07 1.23.07 1.15.34 7.0
8     KESTREL 1605 MBSC Paul Wilkinson Sally Lomas 1038 14.39.09 1.19.09 1.16.15 8.0
9     WAYFARER 10781 MBSC Andrew Trembath Grace Trembath 1102 14.45.29 1.25.29 1.17.34 9.0
10     KESTREL 1472 MBSC Karin Grice Katherine Wilkinson 1038 14.41.10 1.21.10 1.18.12 10.0
11     PHANTOM 1045 MBSC Simon Evance   1004 14.43.04 1.23.04 1.22.44 11.0
12     HADRON H2 132   David Trembath   1034 14.46.40 1.26.40 1.23.49 12.0
13     HADRON H2 118 MBSC Phil Spillane   1034 14.50.05 1.30.05 1.27.07 13.0
14     LASER RADIAL 178730 MBSC Anne Dyson   1147   RET   15.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     KESTREL 1574 MBSC Howard Enkel Danni Tebbutt 1038 15.59.41 0.44.41 0.43.03 1.0
2     2000 2553   Chris Sandison Rosie and Alex 1114 16.03.33 0.48.33 0.43.35 2.0
3     KESTREL 1600 MBSC Paul Gray Julia Batchelor 1038 16.00.34 0.45.34 0.43.54 3.0
4     HORNET 2181 MBSC Dean Saxton Adam Saxton 955 15.57.34 0.42.34 0.44.34 4.0
5     KESTREL 408 MBSC Chris Grice Ben Grice 1038 16.03.04 0.48.04 0.46.18 5.0
6     KESTREL 1612 MBSC Dave Gibson Peter Gibson 1038 16.03.13 0.48.13 0.46.27 6.0
7     KESTREL 1472 MBSC Karin Grice Katherine Wilkinson 1038 16.05.00 0.50.00 0.48.10 7.0
8     WAYFARER 10781 MBSC Andrew Trembath Grace Trembath 1102 16.08.45 0.53.45 0.48.46 8.0
9     LASER No No MBSC Rob Gray   1100 16.09.35 0.54.35 0.49.37 9.0
10     KESTREL 1605 MBSC Paul Wilkinson Sally Lomas 1038 16.06.38 0.51.38 0.49.45 10.0
11     PHANTOM 1045 MBSC Simon Evance   1004 16.05.10 0.50.10 0.49.58 11.0
12     HADRON H2 118 MBSC Phil Spillane   1034 16.08.11 0.53.11 0.51.26 12.0
13     HADRON H2 132   David Trembath   1034 16.14.32 0.59.32 0.57.35 13.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     KESTREL 1574 MBSC Howard Enkel Danni Tebbutt 1038 14.41.07 0.51.07 0.49.15 1.0
2     KESTREL 408 MBSC Chris Grice Ben Grice 1038 14.41.28 0.51.28 0.49.35 2.0
3     KESTREL 1600 MBSC Paul Gray Julia Batchelor 1038 14.42.08 0.52.08 0.50.13 3.0
4     KESTREL 1472 MBSC Karin Grice Katherine Wilkinson 1038 14.43.36 0.53.36 0.51.38 4.0
5     2000 2553   Chris Sandison Rosie and Alex 1114 14.50.57 1.00.57 0.54.43 5.0
6     HORNET 2181 MBSC Dean Saxton Adam Saxton 955 14.43.08 0.53.08 0.55.38 6.0
7     KESTREL 1612 MBSC Dave Gibson Peter Gibson 1038 14.49.58 0.59.58 0.57.46 7.0
8     KESTREL 1605 MBSC Paul Wilkinson Sally Lomas 1038 14.51.58 1.01.58 0.59.42 8.0
9     HADRON H2 118 MBSC Phil Spillane   1034 14.55.24 1.05.24 1.03.15 9.0
10     GP14 13763 MBSC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1130 15.05.37 1.15.37 1.06.55 10.0
11     LASER RADIAL 178730 MBSC Anne Dyson   1147 15.07.29 1.17.29 1.07.33 11.0
12     FINN 596 MBSC John Giles   1049 15.03.09 1.13.09 1.09.44 12.0
13     WAYFARER 10781 MBSC Andrew Trembath Grace Trembath 1102   RET   16.0
13     LASER No No MBSC Rob Gray   1100   RET   16.0
13     PHANTOM 1045 MBSC Simon Evance   1004   RET   16.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     KESTREL 1574 MBSC Howard Enkel Danni Tebbutt 1038 16.31.02 0.38.02 0.36.38 1.0
2     KESTREL 1612 MBSC Dave Gibson Peter Gibson 1038 16.32.45 0.39.45 0.38.18 2.0
3     2000 2553   Chris Sandison Rosie and Alex 1114 16.35.54 0.42.54 0.38.31 3.0
4     KESTREL 1600 MBSC Paul Gray Julia Batchelor 1038 16.33.33 0.40.33 0.39.04 4.0
5     KESTREL 408 MBSC Chris Grice Ben Grice 1038 16.33.35 0.40.35 0.39.06 5.0
6     GP14 13763 MBSC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1130 16.38.07 0.45.07 0.39.56 6.0
7     WAYFARER 10781 MBSC Andrew Trembath Grace Trembath 1102 16.37.05 0.44.05 0.40.00 7.0
8     KESTREL 1472 MBSC Karin Grice Katherine Wilkinson 1038 16.34.38 0.41.38 0.40.07 8.0
9     LASER RADIAL 178730 MBSC Anne Dyson   1147 16.39.50 0.46.50 0.40.50 9.0
10     KESTREL 1605 MBSC Paul Wilkinson Sally Lomas 1038 16.35.36 0.42.36 0.41.02 10.0
11     HADRON H2 118 MBSC Phil Spillane   1034 16.35.32 0.42.32 0.41.08 11.0
12     LASER No No MBSC Rob Gray   1100 16.38.33 0.45.33 0.41.25 12.0
13     HORNET 2181 MBSC Dean Saxton Adam Saxton 955 16.33.43 0.40.43 0.42.38 13.0
14     PHANTOM 1045 MBSC Simon Evance   1004 16.36.01 0.43.01 0.42.51 14.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     KESTREL 1574 MBSC Howard Enkel Danni Tebbutt 1038 15.02.12 0.57.12 0.55.06 1.0
2     KESTREL 1600 MBSC Paul Gray Julia Batchelor 1038 15.03.30 0.58.30 0.56.22 2.0
3     KESTREL 408 MBSC Chris Grice Ben Grice 1038 15.04.26 0.59.26 0.57.15 3.0
4     KESTREL 1612 MBSC Dave Gibson Peter Gibson 1038 15.04.55 0.59.55 0.57.43 4.0
5     HORNET 2181 MBSC Dean Saxton Adam Saxton 955 15.02.21 0.57.21 1.00.03 5.0
6     2000 2553   Chris Sandison Rosie and Alex 1114 15.13.00 1.08.00 1.01.02 6.0
7     LASER No No MBSC Rob Gray   1100 15.12.35 1.07.35 1.01.26 7.0
8     LASER RADIAL 52430   Rob Giles   1147 15.16.38 1.11.38 1.02.27 8.0
9     KESTREL 1605 MBSC Paul Wilkinson Sally Lomas 1038 15.11.45 1.06.45 1.04.18 9.0
10     GP14 13763 MBSC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1130 15.18.00 1.13.00 1.04.36 10.0
11     FINN 596 MBSC John Giles   1049 15.13.28 1.08.28 1.05.16 11.0
12     WAYFARER 10781 MBSC Andrew Trembath Grace Trembath 1102 15.17.06 1.12.06 1.05.26 12.0
13     KESTREL 1472 MBSC Karin Grice Katherine Wilkinson 1038 15.15.54 1.10.54 1.08.18 13.0
14     HADRON H2 132   David Trembath   1034 15.21.00 1.16.00 1.13.30 14.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     HORNET 2181 MBSC Dean Saxton Adam Saxton 955 16.41.07 0.51.07 0.53.32 1.0
2     KESTREL 1600 MBSC Paul Gray Julia Batchelor 1038 16.47.05 0.57.05 0.55.00 2.0
3     KESTREL 1574 MBSC Howard Enkel Danni Tebbutt 1038 16.47.14 0.57.14 0.55.08 3.0
4     KESTREL 1612 MBSC Dave Gibson Peter Gibson 1038 16.47.26 0.57.26 0.55.20 4.0
5     KESTREL 408 MBSC Chris Grice Ben Grice 1038 16.48.36 0.58.36 0.56.27 5.0
6     KESTREL 1605 MBSC Paul Wilkinson Sally Lomas 1038 16.51.04 1.01.04 0.58.50 6.0
7     2000 2553   Chris Sandison Rosie and Alex 1114 16.57.59 1.07.59 1.01.02 7.0
8     GP14 13763 MBSC Vicky Broomfield Richard Broomfield 1130 17.01.51 1.11.51 1.03.35 8.0
9     HADRON H2 132   David Trembath   1034 17.01.40 1.11.40 1.09.19 9.0
10     KESTREL 1472 MBSC Karin Grice Katherine Wilkinson 1038   RET   13.0
10     WAYFARER 10781 MBSC Andrew Trembath Grace Trembath 1102   RET   13.0
10     LASER No No MBSC Rob Gray   1100   RET   13.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com

Joomla templates by a4joomla

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk