MBW 2021

MBSC

 

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st     LASER RADIAL No No MBSC Joe Grice   1147 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 46.0 14.0
2nd     RS FEVA XL 1329   Ollie Turner ?? 1244 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 48.0 16.0
3rd     WAYFARER 5855 MBSC Neil Raven Phil Welpdale 1102 7.0 DNF 3.0 6.0 9.0 DNS 7.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 70.0 38.0
4th     LARK 2050   Jules Dawson Lisa Pollard 1073 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 73.0 41.0
5th     GP14 7080 MBSC Mark Harman Julie Harman 1130 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 OCS 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 48.0
6th     Laser Pico 5005 MBSC Beth Wilkinson   1330 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 83.0 51.0
7th     LASER RADIAL 52430 MBSC Jenny Giles   1147 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 86.0 54.0
8th     WAYFARER 10661   Jane O'Brien Kim Brown 1102 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 90.0 58.0
9th     Laser Pico 5001   Sam Jeffery   1330 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 97.0 65.0
10th     Laser Pico 5779   Sophie Lomas   1330 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 RET 102.0 70.0
11th     LASER RADIAL 72567   Beth Wilkinson   1147 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 109.0 77.0
12th     LASER RADIAL 143511 MBSC Sophie Lomas   1147 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 111.0 79.0
13th     LASER RADIAL 178730 MBSC Anne Dyson   1147 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 113.0 81.0
14th     WAYFARER 7951   Rob Giles Hannah Green 1102 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 116.0 84.0
15th     Laser Pico 7173   Daniel Wilkinson   1330 7.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 119.0 87.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     LASER RADIAL No No MBSC Joe Grice   1147 13.31.08 0.46.08 0.40.13 1.0
2     LASER RADIAL 52430 MBSC Jenny Giles   1147 13.32.05 0.47.05 0.41.03 2.0
3     GP14 7080 MBSC Mark Harman Julie Harman 1130 13.31.58 0.46.58 0.41.34 3.0
4     LASER RADIAL 143511 MBSC Sophie Lomas   1147 13.45.25 1.00.25 0.52.40 4.0
5     WAYFARER 5855 MBSC Neil Raven Phil Welpdale 1102   DNF   7.0
5     Laser Pico 7173   Daniel Wilkinson   1330   DNF   7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     LASER RADIAL No No MBSC Joe Grice   1147 15.16.37 0.51.37 0.45.00 1.0
2     GP14 7080 MBSC Mark Harman Julie Harman 1130 15.18.43 0.53.43 0.47.32 2.0
3     WAYFARER 5855 MBSC Neil Raven Phil Welpdale 1102 15.19.05 0.54.05 0.49.05 3.0
4     Laser Pico 5001   Sam Jeffery   1330 15.34.03 1.09.03 0.51.55 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     LASER RADIAL No No MBSC Joe Grice   1147 13.55.42 0.25.42 0.22.24 1.0
2     WAYFARER 10661   Jane O'Brien Kim Brown 1102 13.56.56 0.26.56 0.24.26 2.0
3     LARK 2050   Jules Dawson Lisa Pollard 1073 13.56.24 0.26.24 0.24.36 3.0
4     WAYFARER 7951   Rob Giles Hannah Green 1102 13.57.57 0.27.57 0.25.22 4.0
5     RS FEVA XL 1329   Ollie Turner ?? 1244 14.01.53 0.31.53 0.25.38 5.0
6     WAYFARER 5855 MBSC Neil Raven Phil Welpdale 1102 14.02.34 0.32.34 0.29.33 6.0
7     Laser Pico 5005 MBSC Beth Wilkinson   1330 14.13.02 0.43.02 0.32.21 7.0
8     Laser Pico 5001   Sam Jeffery   1330 14.13.05 0.43.05 0.32.24 8.0
9     LASER RADIAL 52430 MBSC Jenny Giles   1147   RET   11.0
9     LASER RADIAL 143511 MBSC Sophie Lomas   1147   RET   11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     LASER RADIAL 178730 MBSC Anne Dyson   1147 15.47.49 0.27.49 0.24.15 1.0
2     LARK 2050   Jules Dawson Lisa Pollard 1073 15.47.48 0.27.48 0.25.55 2.0
3     RS FEVA XL 1329   Ollie Turner ?? 1244 15.52.27 0.32.27 0.26.05 3.0
4     LASER RADIAL No No MBSC Joe Grice   1147 15.50.16 0.30.16 0.26.23 4.0
5     Laser Pico 5001   Sam Jeffery   1330 15.55.56 0.35.56 0.27.01 5.0
6     WAYFARER 10661   Jane O'Brien Kim Brown 1102 15.53.27 0.33.27 0.30.21 6.0
7     Laser Pico 5005 MBSC Beth Wilkinson   1330 16.01.30 0.41.30 0.31.12 7.0
8     WAYFARER 5855 MBSC Neil Raven Phil Welpdale 1102   DNS   9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     LARK 2050   Jules Dawson Lisa Pollard 1073 14.57.03 1.02.03 0.57.50 1.0
2     WAYFARER 10661   Jane O'Brien Kim Brown 1102 15.04.04 1.09.04 1.02.40 2.0
3     GP14 7080 MBSC Mark Harman Julie Harman 1130 15.09.53 1.14.53 1.06.16 3.0
4     RS FEVA XL 1329   Ollie Turner ?? 1244 15.19.29 1.24.29 1.07.55 4.0
5     LASER RADIAL 52430 MBSC Jenny Giles   1147 15.13.46 1.18.46 1.08.40 5.0
6     LASER RADIAL No No MBSC Joe Grice   1147 15.19.39 1.24.39 1.13.48 6.0
7     WAYFARER 5855 MBSC Neil Raven Phil Welpdale 1102 15.20.36 1.25.36 1.17.41 7.0
8     LASER RADIAL 72567   Beth Wilkinson   1147 15.26.01 1.31.01 1.19.21 8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     LASER RADIAL No No MBSC Joe Grice   1147 16.45.05 0.47.05 0.41.03 1.0
2     RS FEVA XL 1329   Ollie Turner ?? 1244 16.54.49 0.56.49 0.45.40 2.0
3     LARK 2050   Jules Dawson Lisa Pollard 1073 16.48.04 0.50.04 0.46.40 3.0
4     LASER RADIAL 52430 MBSC Jenny Giles   1147 16.51.51 0.53.51 0.46.57 4.0
5     LASER RADIAL 72567   Beth Wilkinson   1147 16.52.05 0.54.05 0.47.09 5.0
6     WAYFARER 5855 MBSC Neil Raven Phil Welpdale 1102 16.51.19 0.53.19 0.48.23 6.0
7     GP14 7080 MBSC Mark Harman Julie Harman 1130   OCS   8.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     RS FEVA XL 1329   Ollie Turner ?? 1244 14.44.26 0.34.26 0.27.41 1.0
2     Laser Pico 5779   Sophie Lomas   1330 15.02.08 0.52.08 0.39.12 2.0
3     Laser Pico 5005 MBSC Beth Wilkinson   1330 15.08.04 0.58.04 0.43.40 3.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     RS FEVA XL 1329   Ollie Turner ?? 1244 16.51.58 0.56.58 0.45.48 1.0
2     Laser Pico 5005 MBSC Beth Wilkinson   1330 17.03.55 1.08.55 0.51.49 2.0
3     Laser Pico 5779   Sophie Lomas   1330   RET   4.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com

Joomla templates by a4joomla

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk